TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda in BATHINDA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

28-Apr-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹20,000

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Apr-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Department of Water Resources Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda. in BATHINDA, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Lining Division No. - 8 - Bathinda

Officer Inviting Bids

Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu

Bid Opening Place

Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda

Address

Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Water Resources||Punjab Water Resources Management and Development Corporation||DE - Lining Division No. - 8 - Bathinda Tender Reference Number DNIT 13/2026 Tender ID 2026_WR_167135_12 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractors Documents and Fee .pdf Technical Bid .xls 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda Work Description Repair of Watercourse of Outlet RD 20900-L of Kotbhai Disty Village Bhokhra Distt. Bathinda. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Village Bhokhra Pincode 151001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda  Pre Bid Meeting Address Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-May-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Apr-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Apr-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 13/2026 1561.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tech7.xls Technical Bid 41.50 2 Additional Documents PriceBid7.xls Price Bid 303.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 43 Date 2 Corrigendum 12 Financial Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Ramandeep Singh Sidhu Address Division Office PWRMDC Bathinda   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

29-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-04-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-05-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE