TenderDekho Logo
Active National Competitive Bid EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Provision of Aerosol based fire suppression system, lightening Arrestor, sinages and Alarm system for CHC M.Rampur Buildings. in KALAHANDI, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹4,878

Value

₹4,87,795

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for EIC-CIVIL Provision of Aerosol based fire suppression system, lightening Arrestor, sinages and Alarm system for CHC M. Rampur Buildings. in KALAHANDI, ODISHA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

National Competitive Bid

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,87,795

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

EIC-CIVIL

Organization Chain

EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR||EERNB-DIVN-KALAHANDI

Bid Opening Place

Superintending Engineer KALAHANDI R and B DIVISION

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain EIC-CIVIL||SERNB-CIRCLE-BOLANGIR||EERNB-DIVN-KALAHANDI Tender Reference Number BC KLD-04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_EICCL_139856_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type National Competitive Bid Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance GST PAN RC etc as per DTCN .pdf Boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 VAT Charges in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,878 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Provision of Aerosol based fire suppression system, lightening Arrestor, sinages and Alarm system for CHC M.Rampur Buildings. Work Description Provision of Aerosol based fire suppression system, lightening Arrestor, sinages and Alarm system for CHC M.Rampur Buildings. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,87,795 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Kalahandi Pincode 766001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Superintending Engineer KALAHANDI R and B DIVISION Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_2.pdf   12CHCMrampur.pdf 1187.00 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT04.pdf 664.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_607768.xls boq_585_20017.xls 259.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Superintending Engineer Kalahandi R and B Division   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data