TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet,Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm,Plastic tool in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

07-Mar-2025, 8:03 pm

Bid End Date

22-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹1,00,00,000

Progress

Issue07-Mar-2025, 8:03 pm
Technical21-03-2025 18:23:50
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for District Magistrate Cooch Behar Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet, Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm, Plastic tool 9 inch, Plastic tool 18 inch, Plastic Bucket 13 Ltr, Plastic Mug 1. 5 Ltrs, Folding Black Board Minimum 95 cm X 70 cm, Display Board Minimum 60 cm x 90 cm Vertical and Horizontal hanging in COOCH BEHAR, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 40176 issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-03-2025 21: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
COMPUTER ARCHITECT   Under PMA
-21-03-2025 18:23:50
2
GADGET PLAZA   Under PMA
-22-03-2025 13:13:06
3
R.R. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-21-03-2025 13:36:20

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
COMPUTER ARCHITECT(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet,Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm,Plastic tool
L2
R.R. ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet,Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm,Plastic tool
L3
GADGET PLAZA (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet,Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm,Plastic tool

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

40176

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet , Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm , Plastic tool 9 inch , Plastic tool 18 inch , Plastic Bucket 13 Ltr , Plastic Mug 1.5 Ltrs , Folding Black Board Minimum 95 cm X 70 cm , Display Board Minimum 60 cm x 90 cm Vertical and Horizontal hanging

Authority Records

LAND AND LAND REFORMS DEPARTMENTDISTRICT MAGISTRATE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7599671.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 8 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet

Plastic Mat Polypropylene size 7 x 5 feet

6,696 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#2

Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm

Low Plastic Table 964 gm 530 x 390 x 285 mm

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#3

Plastic tool 9 inch

Plastic tool 9 inch

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#4

Plastic tool 18 inch

Plastic tool 18 inch

13,392 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#5

Plastic Bucket 13 Ltr

Plastic Bucket 13 Ltr

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#6

Plastic Mug 1.5 Ltrs

Plastic Mug 1.5 Ltrs

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#7

Folding Black Board Minimum 95 cm X 70 cm

Folding Black Board Minimum 95 cm X 70 cm

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days
#8

Display Board Minimum 60 cm x 90 cm Vertical and Horizontal hanging

Display Board Minimum 60 cm x 90 cm Vertical and Horizontal hanging

3,348 pieces Delivery: 90 days

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

10-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer