TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA ) 169433 in PANIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA) 169433 in PANIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.1

Bid Opening Place

Panipat PHED No. 1

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Karnal Circle||Panipat PHED No.1 Tender Reference Number 2026FCC4EAD4 46B0 4621 A556 C3378E9BF638573PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_541547_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA ) 169433 Work Description ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA ) 169433 NDA/Pre Qualification ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA ) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location ASSAN KALAN Pincode 132103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Panipat PHED No. 1 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Dnit 775.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_620955.xls Boq 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name KARAN BEHAL Address Panipat PHED No. 1   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ASSAN KALAN DETAILED PROJECT REPORT FOR PROVIDING SEWERAGE FACILITY and SEWAGE TREATMENT PLANT AT VILLAGE ASSAN KALAN DISTRICT PANIPAT. Estimate / DNIT (UNDER SWARAN JAYANTI MAHAGRAM YOJNA )

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5