Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 6:45 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹47,905
Value
₹23,95,265
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Irrigation and Flood Control Supply and fixing of W Beam Crash Barriers at various remaining locations of New Drain from RD 0m to RD 5300m where it warrants to ensure flood preparedness and safety measures in Badli AC-05. in NORTH WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 12:20:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 12:15:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,95,265
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE CD XVI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender