TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Offloading of Combined Station Works including civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom and instrumentation works at IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and CPCL refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project

Bid Publish Date

25-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:00 am

EMD

₹9,89,000

Progress

Issue25-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Offloading of Combined Station Works including civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom and instrumentation works at IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and CPCL refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online at IOCL, PLHO, Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Pipelines||Pipelines HO||Contracts Tender Reference Number PLCC/Offloading CCCPL CSW/M/26031 Tender ID 2026_PLHO_189951_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Works No. of Covers 4 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 4 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD submission proof/EMD exemption document .pdf 2 PreQual Audited financial statements for last 3 FY .pdf Work order and completion certificate for commercial qualification .pdf Commercial Annexure .xls Other commercial documents-PAN, PF, GST, POA, BOARD RESOLUTION, CIN, MOA, AOA .pdf 3 Technical Documents for technical qualification .pdf Technical Annexures .pdf Other technical documents .pdf 4 Finance BoQ, Price bids to be Quoted here .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,89,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Offloading of Combined Station Works including civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom and instrumentation works at IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and CPCL refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project Work Description Offloading of Combined Station Works including civil, mechanical, electrical, telecom and instrumentation works at IOCL terminal in Vallur (Chennai) and CPCL refinery (Manali, Chennai) under Chennai Common Corridor POL Pipelines (CCCPL) Project NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks Mr. K.D. Tripathi, IAS (Retd.), Mr. K.D. Tripathi, Vice Admiral Arun Kumar Bahl (Retd.) and Shri Santanu Mukherjee are the Independent External Monitor (IEM) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Mechanical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 183  Location As per tender documents Pincode 999999 Pre Bid Meeting Place Online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address Online through VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online at IOCL, PLHO, Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Jun-2026 06:30 PM Clarification End Date 06-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 280.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechnicalDrawings.rar Technical Drawings 35642.60 2 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecifications_Mechanical_Civil.rar Technical Specifications (Mechanical and Civil) 21994.40 3 BOQ BOQ_200302.xls BOQ, price to be quoted here 976.00 4 Tender Documents TechnicalSpecifications_Electrical_Instrumentation.rar Technical Specifications (Electrical and Instrumentation) 13475.21 5 Tender Documents PLCC26031.pdf Tender document 12065.36 6 Tender Documents CommercialAnnexures.rar Commercial Annexures 15256.48 7 Tender Documents TechnicalAnnexures.rar Technical Annexures 1563.60 8 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 9 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 10 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 11 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum Date 2 Addendum-2 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM (Contracts) Address Indian Oil Corporation Limited (Pipelines Division) A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA (UP) 201 301, INDIA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Mechanical Works

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

183

Bid Submission Start

09-07-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

25-06-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8