TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Rate Contract for procurement of Lubricity Additive for IOCL Refinery units in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

10-Jul-2026, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹29,74,287

Progress

Issue10-Jul-2026, 10:00 am
AwardPending

IndianOil announces a tender for Rate Contract for procurement of Lubricity Additive for IOCL Refinery units in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Chemical - Chemicals and Additives

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

08-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

10-07-2026 15:35:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

Yes

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-07-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

IndianOil

Organization Chain

IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials

Bid Opening Place

IOCL,RHQ,NEW DELHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IndianOil||Refineries||Refineries HQ||Materials Tender Reference Number RHQMM26422 Tender ID 2026_REFHQ_190536_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Online Net Banking 2 NEFT / RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DOCUMENTS TOWARDS COMPLIANCE OF PRE QUALIFICATION CRITERIA .pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION SHEET DULY SIGNED AND STAMPED. .pdf DOCUMENTS IN COMPLIANCE OF GOVT POLICIES,POWER OF ATTORNEY,MISC DOCS .pdf DULY FILLED BID DOCUMENTS , EXCEL FILE ALL SHEETS .xls DULY FILLED AND SIGNED DECLARATIONS ALONG WITH INTEGRITY PACT . .xls 2 Finance PRICED BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,74,287 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract for procurement of Lubricity Additive for IOCL Refinery units Work Description Rate Contract for procurement of Lubricity Additive for IOCL Refinery units NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks Vice Admiral Arun Kumar Bahl Indian Navy (Retd.) Shri Santanu Mukherjee Ex-MD State Bank of Hyderabad Shri Jagdish Prasad Meena IAS (Retd.) Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Chemical - Chemicals and Additives Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location IOCL,RHQ, NEW DELHI Pincode 110003 Pre Bid Meeting Place IOCL,RHQ NEW DELHI  Pre Bid Meeting Address IOCL RHQ, Core 2 Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi 110003   Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Jul-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place IOCL,RHQ,NEW DELHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder Yes   Preferential Bidder Category S.No Preference Category Tolerance Percentage 1. PPP-MII Order 2017 20.00 2. Purchase Preference to MSEs against PPP 2012 15.00   Critical Dates Published Date 10-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 10-Jul-2026 03:35 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 546.09 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_200830.pdf Pre Bid MOM 1502.42 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents Tender-Acceptance-Format.pdf Tender-Acceptance-Format 84.23 2 Additional Documents FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD.pdf FAQs-IOCL-Online-EMD 559.48 3 Additional Documents Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_Bidding_20230207_v1.pdf Bidders_help_Document_for_Preferencial_ Bidding_20230207_v1 841.65 4 Additional Documents Special_Instructions_to_the_Bidders_Version_5_dated_30_June_2025.pdf Special Instructions to the Bidders 2862.52 5 Tender Documents ITB_UPDATED.pdf INSTRUCTION TO BIDDERS And POLICIES--ITB 7058.13 6 Tender Documents Tech_Spec.pdf TECHNICAL SPECIFICATIONS AND CONDITIONS 3199.29 7 Tender Documents GPC2026.pdf GENERAL PURCHASE CONDITIONS-GPC 2422.83 8 Tender Documents SPC.pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF PURCHASE-SPC 599.86 9 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 529.54 10 BOQ BOQ_200830.xls PRICED BOQ 281.00 11 Tender Documents Bid_Documents_RHQMM26422.xls BID DOCUMENTS 394.00 12 Tender Documents Declarations.pdf DECLARATIONS WITH INTEGRITY PACT 2016.98   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Critical Date Extension-5 Date 2 Technical Addendum 1 Technical Bid 3 Commercial Corrigendum Terms and Conditions   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM, MATERIALS Address CPC, Materials Department, IOCL RHQ, Scope Complex, Lodhi Road, New Delhi   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data