TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for EPC PACKAGE FOR CHP, BMHP and MRHS AT 2X660 MW CSPGCL KORBA WEST TPP (CHHATISGARH, INDIA) in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 12:10 pm
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for EPC PACKAGE FOR COAL HANDLING PLANT, BIOMASS HANDLING SYSTEM and MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 2X660 MW CSPGCL KORBA WEST TPP (CHHATISGARH, INDIA). in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1740

Bid Submission Start

21-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Annexure-1 of NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

As per clause 4.0 of NIT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||Central Procurement Cell Tender Reference Number BHEL/CPC/KRW/EPC_CHP_MRHS/ 27/038 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_62994_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Docs .rar Tech QR Docs .rar Fin QR Docs .rar Forms Duly Signed and Stamped .pdf Integrity Pact .pdf EMD Docs .pdf Other Tender Docs .rar 2 Finance Vol-II Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To As per clause 4.0 of NIT EMD Payable At As per clause 4.0 of NIT     Work Item Details Title EPC PACKAGE FOR CHP, BMHP and MRHS AT 2X660 MW CSPGCL KORBA WEST TPP (CHHATISGARH, INDIA) Work Description EPC PACKAGE FOR COAL HANDLING PLANT, BIOMASS HANDLING SYSTEM and MILL REJECT HANDLING SYSTEM AT 2X660 MW CSPGCL KORBA WEST TPP (CHHATISGARH, INDIA). NDA/Pre Qualification As per Annexure-1 of NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks In line with clause 15.0 of NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category CHP-EPC  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 1740  Location Korba West Pincode 495677 Pre Bid Meeting Place CPC VC Room  Pre Bid Meeting Address 8th Floor, CPC, BHEL Sadan, Sec 16A, Noida  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 05:40 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 988.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part1.rar TCC Annexure-Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part1 37764.47 2 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part2.rar TCC Annexure-Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part2 37014.34 3 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part1.rar TCC Annexures- Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part1 38660.67 4 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part2.rar TCC Annexures - Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part2 33443.75 5 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part3.rar TCC Annexures-Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part3 23612.17 6 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part3.rar TCC Annexure-Customer_Specs-Book-2_Part3 36531.81 7 Tender Documents TCC_Annex-1_to_12.rar TCC Annexures 1 to 12 33666.93 8 Tender Documents TCC_Annex-13_to_27.rar TCC Annexures 13 to 27 38738.21 9 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part6.rar TCC Annexures-Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part6 27381.01 10 Tender Documents TCC_GCC_Forms-Procedures.rar TCC GCC and Forms and Procedures 15819.97 11 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 971.04 12 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part4.rar TCC Annexures-Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part4 25344.83 13 Other Document KRW-EPC-CHP_Major_Highlights_of_The_Tender.pdf Major Highlights of Tender 295.36 14 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part5.rar TCC Annexures-Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part5 37465.22 15 BOQ BOQ_68272.xls Vol-II Price Bid 313.50 16 Tender Documents TCC_Annexure-A-Standard_Guidelines_for_Labour_Colony.pdf TCC_Annexure-A-Standard_Guidelines_for_Labour_Colony 231.63 17 Tender Documents TCC_Annexure-B_Definitions.pdf TCC_Annexure-B_Definitions 1901.19 18 Tender Documents Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part7.rar TCC Annexures-Customer_Specs-Book-1_Part7 33665.31 19 Tender Documents TCC_Appendix-2_PVC_.pdf TCC Appendix-2- PVC 1244.07   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-06 Date 2 Attachment-8 to Corrigendum-7 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anuranjan Kumar Address 8th Floor, CPC, BHEL Sadan, Sec 16A, Noida   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data