TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Additional work for raising the Boundary Wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 Bed Residential School at, Sangrampur in Distt. Munger , 520 bedded residential school at Savaijor jamui Under PIU Munger 100 bedded Rajauli Nawada , 100 bedded Budhaul Nawada, 520 bedded Manika Aurangabad, 520 bedded Kandi nawada Gaya ji Under PIU Gayaji. in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:55 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹68,000

Value

₹33,91,850

Location

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:55 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority has released a public tender for Additional work for raising the Boundary Wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 Bed Residential School at, Sangrampur in Distt. Munger, 520 bedded residential school at Savaijor jamui Under PIU Munger & 100 bedded Rajauli Nawada, 100 bedded Budhaul Nawada, 520 bedded Manika Aurangabad, 520 bedded Kandi nawada Gaya ji Under PIU Gayaji. in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:05:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd->Chief General Manager BSBCCL->SOUTH BSBCCL->GAYA

Approving Authority

ANIL KUMAR (CGM)

Tender Creator

Mr Kamlesh Kumar (General Manager)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

31-08-2026 16:30:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

CGM, HQ

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹68,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹5,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Submit GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Submit PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Submit SELF DECLRAETION AFFIDAVIT.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Submit CHARACTER Certificate.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Necessary undertakings submitted / uploaded- Never been in Litigation .

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

Registration with Building Construction Department, Government of Bihar.

2

Submit GST registration certificate and Up to date clearance.

3

Submit PAN and Income Tax Return of previous financial Year.

4

Submit SELF DECLRAETION AFFIDAVIT.

5

Submit CHARACTER Certificate.

6

Necessary undertakings submitted / uploaded- Never been in Litigation .

Tender Terms

Clause As Per NIT

NIT 21 Gr01.pdfDetails

NIT

NIT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 2

NIT 21 Gr01.pdf

NIT

NIT 21 GR 01 BOQ.xlsx

NIT

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar State Building Construction Corporation Ltd

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM BSBCCL GAYA (DEPUTY GENERAL MANAGER GAYA)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#01

Additional work for raising the Boundary Wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 Bed Residential School at, Sangrampur in Distt. Munger , 520 bedded residential school at Savaijor jamui Under PIU Munger & 100 bedded Rajauli Nawada , 100 bedded Budhaul Nawada, 520 bedded Manika Aurangabad, 520 bedded Kandi nawada Gaya ji Under PIU Gayaji.

Additional work for raising the Boundary Wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 Bed Residential School at, Sangrampur in Distt. Munger , 520 bedded residential school at Savaijor jamui Under PIU Munger & 100 bedded Rajauli Nawada , 100 bedded Budhaul Nawada, 520 bedded Manika Aurangabad, 520 bedded Kandi nawada Gaya ji Under PIU Gayaji.

1 % Rate: ₹33,91,850 Est: ₹33,91,850

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data