TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Preparatory works at the Ground Floor of TE building , Kasaragod for renting out to Postal Department including shfting of CSC in KASARAGOD, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹2,953

Value

₹1,47,652

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Preparatory works at the Ground Floor of TE building, Kasaragod for renting out to Postal Department including shfting of CSC in KASARAGOD, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:15:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,47,652

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Kerala Telecom Circle||O/o CE (Civil), Thiruvananthapuram

Bid Opening Place

BSNL CIVIL DIVISION KANNUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Kerala Telecom Circle||O/o CE (Civil), Thiruvananthapuram Tender Reference Number 14/NIT/EE-KNR/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288136_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. Fee Payable At Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,953 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur. EMD Payable At Accounts Officer (Cash), BSNL, Kannur.     Work Item Details Title Preparatory works at the Ground Floor of TE building , Kasaragod for renting out to Postal Department including shfting of CSC Work Description Preparatory works at the Ground Floor of TE building , Kasaragod for renting out to Postal Department including shfting of CSC NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,47,652 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Miscelleneous works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kasaragod Pincode 671121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BSNL CIVIL DIVISION KANNUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 163.35 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITRentoutPostalDept.pdf NIT 937.51 2 BOQ BOQ_336114.xls BOQ 300.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE (CIVIL) Address BSNL CIVIL DIVISION KANNUR   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data