TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Repair and maintenance of R... in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

09-Jun-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,18,517

Value

₹59,25,835

Progress

Issue09-Jun-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation announces a tender for Repair and maintenance of Residential building, tile tracing, floor tile, interlocking tile, repair of toilet, bathroom, kitchen etc. in MAHENDRAGARH, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,720

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

09-06-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

09-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Repair and maintenance of Residential building at 220 kv Sub Station Narnaul.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹59,25,835

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Rewari

Bid Opening Place

XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Hisar||XEN Civil Rewari Tender Reference Number 20261B42EFAD BECA 4AD7 AF49 5C9700165EA6975HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_527817_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 4,720 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,18,517 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Repair and maintenance of R... Work Description Repair and maintenance of Residential building, tile tracing, floor tile, interlocking tile, repair of toilet, bathroom, kitchen etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Repair and maintenance of Residential building at 220 kv Sub Station Narnaul. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 59,25,835 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Narnaul Pincode 123001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jun-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Jun-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 778.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_606811.xls BOQ 315.00 2 Additional Documents AD0162948.pdf Tender Notice 1493.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM No.07 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Anil Kumar Address XEN Civil Works Division, HVPNL, Rewari   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data