TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Moradabad. (For Financial Year 2026-2028) in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

01-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹2,85,000

Value

₹2,85,58,200

Progress

Issue01-Aug-2026, 6:50 pm
AwardPending

UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Works and Projects)) invites bids for M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Moradabad. (For Financial Year 2026-2028) in MORADABAD, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Moradabad Circle

Bid Opening Place

Moradabad

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Works and Projects))||Chief Engineer (Civil-1)||Moradabad Circle Tender Reference Number 18(02)-ECTC/MBD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCTL_1174224_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Cost and Earnest Money .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To EE, ECTD, Moradabad Fee Payable At Moradabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,85,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE, ECTD, Moradabad EMD Payable At Moradabad     Work Item Details Title M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Moradabad. (For Financial Year 2026-2028) Work Description M and R works at various voltes Transmission Substations under jurisdiction of Electricity Transmission Circle-II, Moradabad. (For Financial Year 2026-2028) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,85,58,200 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Moradabad Pincode 244001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Moradabad Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Aug-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 18 11778.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2205959.xls BOQ 267.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, ECTC, UPPTCL, Moradabad. Address Superintending Engineer, ECTC, UPPTCL, PO Majhola, Moradabad.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

01-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

01-08-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,85,58,200

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, ECTD, Moradabad

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE