Progress
Airports Authority Of India invites bids for Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 Bird Chasers (Un-skilled) for Chasing out Birds and Animals from Operational Area & for Wildlife Management control Activities and supply of crackers (g. . in RAJKOT, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 29-04-2025 16: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A K FACILITY MANAGEMENT LLP Under PMA | 29-04-2025 14:01:06 | |
| 2 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 11-04-2025 12:40:03 | |
| 3 | BAL VIVEK SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 29-04-2025 15:57:57 | |
| 4 | BANSI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 29-04-2025 13:09:31 | |
| 5 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES Under PMA | 18-04-2025 13:40:36 | |
| 6 | DK ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 29-04-2025 15:36:49 | |
| 7 | DWARIKESH CONSULTANCY AND SECURITY SERVICES Under PMA | 29-04-2025 11:41:25 | |
| 8 | EMPIRE ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 17-04-2025 10:21:45 | |
| 9 | EXPERT MANAGEMENT SERVICES Under PMA | 28-04-2025 18:07:11 | |
| 10 | GREEN GLOBE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-04-2025 18:19:19 | |
| 11 | Indian Infotech Under PMA | 28-04-2025 14:15:42 | |
| 12 | JAY ENGINEERING WORKS Under PMA | 29-04-2025 14:46:48 | |
| 13 | jay laxmi electricals Under PMA | 28-04-2025 19:04:54 | |
| 14 | JBMR Associate Under PMA | 28-04-2025 23:22:22 | |
| 15 | MANISH ELECTRICALS Under PMA | 29-04-2025 13:22:43 | |
| 16 | NEED AND MANAGEMENT ORGANIZATION Under PMA | 28-04-2025 17:58:34 | |
| 17 | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS Under PMA | 15-04-2025 15:47:07 | |
| 18 | RUDRA SECURITY SERVICE Under PMA | 29-04-2025 12:11:16 | |
| 19 | RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE Under PMA | 29-04-2025 10:47:02 | |
| 20 | SAUMYA VATS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 29-04-2025 02:42:57 | |
| 21 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY Under PMA | 29-04-2025 13:44:42 | |
| 22 | UNITED INDIA SECURITY Under PMA | 18-04-2025 16:29:06 | |
| 23 | URRBAN TRANSPORTATION AND MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 25-04-2025 14:27:05 | |
| 24 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS Under PMA | 29-04-2025 15:43:32 | |
| 25 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | 28-04-2025 22:52:10 | |
| 26 | Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services Under PMA | 10-04-2025 18:29:28 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | VARSED DETECTIVES AND SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L2 | GREEN GLOBE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L3 | BOHRA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L4 | AASIM COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L5 | RUDRAKSHA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L6 | SAUMYA VATS SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L7 | VAJRA SECURITIES AND MANPOWER SOLUTIONS( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L8 | BANSI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L9 | DK ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L10 | BAL VIVEK SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L11 | URRBAN TRANSPORTATION AND MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| L12 | SHREEJI SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B | |
| Disqualified | ROYAL INDIA SECURITAUS (MSE) Under PMA | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 B |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
24
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Service
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Custom Bid for Services - Job contract for provision of manpower- 02 Supervisors (Skilled) and 16 Bird Chasers (Un-skilled) for Chasing out Birds and Animals from Operational Area & for Wildlife Management control Activities and supply of crackers (g..
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
OTHER
SCOPE_OF_WORK
PAYMENT
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GUJARAT tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of providing manpower services. Bidders must demonstrate past experience in wildlife management and fulfill all regulatory requirements applicable to the contracting services. Additionally, having relevant certifications and licenses is vital to meet the qualifications for this tender.
Bidders must present relevant certificates that affirm their capability to provide skilled and unskilled labor for wildlife management tasks. Certificates may include proof of previous contracts in similar areas, employment qualifications for supervisors, and compliance with health and safety regulations that govern risk management in wildlife control activities.
The registration process involves ensuring your business is registered with the appropriate authorities and possesses the necessary certifications to engage in the procurement of manpower. Interested bidders should review all submission guidelines detailed in the tender documentation to comply fully with the registration process.
All documents must adhere to the guidelines provided in the tender details. Commonly accepted formats include PDF, Word, and Excel, as applicable. Bidders should ensure that their submission compiles all required documents into a single digital format that aligns with the specifications outlined in the tender notice for successful processing.
The payment terms typically stipulate conditions concerning the completion of work stages and requirements for invoicing. Usually, payment is processed upon satisfactory delivery of services and submission of accepted invoices. Bidders should scrutinize the tender's financial documentation section to understand the exact terms and any performance security requirements expected from successful bidders.