TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

18-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹90,000

Value

₹45,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

11-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE SUKNA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||GE SUKNA - MES

Bid Opening Place

O/o Garrison Engineer Sukna

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SILIGURI ZONE - MES||HQ 136 WORKS ENGINEERS - MES||GE SUKNA - MES Tender Reference Number GE Sukna/9108 Tender ID 2026_MES_786529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in form of DD or BC of Rs. 500 in favour of GE Sukna payable at Sukna .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES .pdf Scanned copy of documents related to Provident Fund Code Number .pdf Scanned copy of documents related to GST registration certificate .pdf For Unenlisted contractors scanned copy of docs meeting enlistment criteria as per contract manual .pdf Residual workload for contractor one class below the eligible class as on bid submission date .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE SUKNA Fee Payable At SUKNA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE SUKNA EMD Payable At SUKNA     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA Work Description REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF JOINERY AND OTHER B/R AND E/M WORKS FOR CERTAIN MD ACCN AND UNITS UNDER AGE B/R-I AND AGE E/M OF GE SUKNA AT MIL STN SUKNA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location SUKNA Pincode 734009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Garrison Engineer Sukna Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 29-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT 176.19 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881674.xls BOQ 372.00 2 Tender Documents tenderdocus9108.pdf Tender Documents 1697.90   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer Sukna Address Garrison Engineer Sukna, Post-Simulbari, Dist-Darjeeling, WB-734009   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data