TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For CIVIL WORK in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

23-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹35,583

Value

₹14,29,370

Progress

Issue18-Dec-2024, 12:00 pm
Technical23-12-2024 14:53:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

The issuing authority invites bids for AR WORK FOR PROVIDING AND FIXING POWDER COATED ALUMINIUM WINDOW IN PLACE OF DAMAGED WOODEN WINDOW OF NEW FAMILY BLOCK NO. 2 (N-2) AT MLA REST HOUSE BHOPAL. in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 23-12-2024 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Capital Project Administration||SE Capital project (C) Circle||SE(Works)-Controller of Building-New Vidhan Sabha

Bid Opening Place

CONTROLLER OF BUILDING VIDHAN SABHA BHOPAL

Work Location

BHOPAL

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
ADESH ENTERPRISES
23-12-2024 14:53:00
2
PAWAN AND SONS
23-12-2024 15:26:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
PAWAN AND SONS
L2
ADESH ENTERPRISES

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-12-2024 17:30:00

Document Download Start

18-12-2024 17:30:00

Document Download End

23-12-2024 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

N/A

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹17,79,158

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Categories 3