TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for C/O FLOOD PROTECTION BUND NEAR H/O FAYAZ AHMAD SHAH AB RAZAK DAR SHBAIR AH DAR 410 in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,940

Value

₹98,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for C/O FLOOD PROTECTION BUND NEAR H/O FAYAZ AHMAD SHAH AB RAZAK DAR SHBAIR AH DAR 410 in KULGAM, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

40

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹98,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Kulgam

Bid Opening Place

EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Kulgam Tender Reference Number e- NIT No. 73 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_321450_14 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 Saving Certificates 4 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All Scanned documents mentioned in NIT Strictly .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM Fee Payable At Treasury Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,940 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM EMD Payable At BANK     Work Item Details Title C/O FLOOD PROTECTION BUND NEAR H/O FAYAZ AHMAD SHAH AB RAZAK DAR SHBAIR AH DAR 410 Work Description C/O FLOOD PROTECTION BUND NEAR H/O FAYAZ AHMAD SHAH AB RAZAK DAR SHBAIR AH DAR 410 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 98,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 40  Location KULGAM Pincode 192231 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   e- NIT No. 73 OF REWK/PRI/2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026 1603.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1073727.xls BOQ 250.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM Address EX ENGINEER REW KULGAM   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data