TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF TK RAMPS AT BRIDHWAL in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

09-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹6,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

Issue09-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) invites bids for SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF TK RAMPS AT BRIDHWAL in GANGANAGAR, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 2-South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 1-IHQ OF MOD(Army)

Bid Opening Place

68 ENGINEER REGIMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 2-South Western Comd-IHQ of MoD(Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 1-IHQ OF MOD(Army) Tender Reference Number 9079/26-27/68/OWC Tender ID 2026_ARMY_775149_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical RFP .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT Fee Payable At 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT EMD Payable At 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF TK RAMPS AT BRIDHWAL Work Description SUPPLY AND CONSTRUCTION OF TK RAMPS AT BRIDHWAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,00,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location BRIDHWAL Pincode 335804 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 09-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 09-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 416.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_868005.xls BOQ 320.50 2 Tender Documents RFP9079.pdf RFP 721.43   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CRITICAL DATES Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CO Address 68 ENGINEER REGIMENT   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

09-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,00,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

68 ENGINEER REGIMENT

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE