TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Open Tender Enquiry of LT Switchgear for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited invites bids for Open Tender Enquiry of LT Switchgear for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Project Group||Common||PG

Bid Opening Place

BHEL PEM NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||PEM - Noida||Project Group||Common||PG Tender Reference Number 77/26/6091/NIT Tender ID 2026_BHEL_63560_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical LT SWITCHGEAR for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project as per Tech Spec PE-TS-520-506-E002 .pdf Financial PQR .pdf 2 Finance BOQ cum Price format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To EMD Payable At Payable At     Work Item Details Title Open Tender Enquiry of LT Switchgear for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project Work Description Open Tender Enquiry of LT Switchgear for 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per tender documents Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location 1X800 MW NTPC Sipat STPP Stage-III Project Pincode 495555 Pre Bid Meeting Place BHEL PEM NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Address BHEL PEM NOIDA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BHEL PEM NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   ENQUIRY/NIT 1938.09 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Project SCC 8174.07 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   UNPRICED BOQ 1065.33 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION 17323.99 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   FINANCIAL PQR 499.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document BOQcumpriceschedule.xls BOQ CUM PRICE SCHEDULE 269.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-2 regarding amendment to technical specification and due date extension Date 2 Reference board price estimation sheet (For reference only) Other 3 Corrigendum-2 regarding amendment to technical specification Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name NITISH MANU Address BHEL PEM NOIDA   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data