TenderDekho Logo
Active GEM

AIIMS Deoghar Manpower Outsourcing Tender 2026 Jharkhand – Minimum Wage Skilled & Admin Roles 2026

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 7:42 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹52,10,150

Value

₹17,36,71,680

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 7:42 pm
Corrigendum20-Aug-2026
AwardPending

Tender Overview

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS) seeks a qualified manpower outsourcing partner for various minimum-wage categories including Skilled, High School, Admin, Semi-skilled, and Unskilled positions in Deoghar, Jharkhand (814112). The project has an estimated value of ₹173,671,680 with an EMD of ₹5,210,150. The scope aligns with ATC/SoW requirements and mandates an on-ground presence within the consignee state, plus dedicated service support channels. Bidders must comply with organization-specific integrity pact and ATC/SoW documents. The contract terms allow quantity/duration adjustments up to 50%, with a possible 45–50% scope expansion for lump-sum service contracts upon consent. Unique factors include local presence, clear escalation matrices, and mandatory documentation alignment to bid terms.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Manpower outsourcing for multiple wage levels per ATC/SoW, Healthcare-focused scope included in overall outsourcing.
  • Estimated value: ₹173,671,680; EMD: ₹5,210,150.
  • Key requirements: MSME/NSIC EMD exemption possible with certificate; dedicated local service office in the state; toll-free service support; escalation matrix; compliance with ATC/SoW; integrity pact compliance.
  • Deliverables: Workforce supply by category with appropriate certifications and eligibility compliance; service provider offices in the consigner state; adherence to ATC/SOW work scope.
  • Conditions: Bidder must upload all certificates/documents as per ATC; performance and integrity commitments apply.

Terms & Eligibility

  • EMD details: ₹5,210,150; MSME/NSIC exemption available with appropriate certificate.
  • Delivery & scope: 50% quantity/duration flex allowed pre-issue; up to 50% post-issue with consent for scope Contracts.
  • Documentation: Submit GST, PAN, experience certificates, financial statements, EMD proof, OEM authorizations, and technical bid documents.
  • Service prerequisites: Office of service provider located in the State of the consignee; dedicated toll-free service line; clear escalation matrix; integrity pact signed and uploaded.

Key Specifications

  • Manpower outsourcing across multiple wage categories (Skilled, High School, Admin, Semi-skilled, Unskilled) with ATC/SoW alignment

  • Estimated contract value: ₹173,671,680; EMD: ₹5,210,150

  • Local presence requirement: office in the state of consignee (Jharkhand)

  • Dedicated toll-free service support and escalation matrix

  • Compliance with Bid ATC/SoW; integrity pact adherence

  • Option clause: contract quantity/duration can vary up to 50% (pre- and post-issue)

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹5,210,150 with possible exemption for MSME/NSIC upon certificate

  • 50% quantity/duration adjustment allowed; post-issue adjustments up to 50% with consent

  • Office must be located in Jharkhand; dedicated support and escalation matrices required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Not specified in detail; standard outsourcing payments subject to delivery milestones per ATC/SoW

Delivery Schedule

Flexibility up to 50% quantity/duration pre-issue; and up to 50% post-issue with service provider consent

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not specified; liable to adhere to integrity pact and ATC penalties if any

Bidder Eligibility

  • Demonstrated experience in manpower outsourcing for government/healthcare sectors

  • Financial capability to support ₹173,671,680 contract value

  • Valid GST registration and PAN; must upload required documents per ATC/SoW

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

413

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

Yes

MII Compliance

Yes

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

No

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2000

Experience Required

5 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

Yes (Arbitration clause document) as per DoE OM No.F.1/2/2024-PPD dated 03.06.2024 Arbitration should not be routinely included in contracts

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; High School; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Healthcare , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Highly- Skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Others , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Healthcare , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Semi-skilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Healthcare , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum wage - Unskilled; AS per ATC/SoW; Others

Advisory Bank

State Bank of India

ePBG Percentage

5%

ePBG Duration (Months)

27

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Date

24-07-2026 14:00:00

Pre-Bid Venue

Conference Hall, 4th Floor, Academic Block, AIIMS Deoghar Devipur, Deoghar, Jharkhand - 814152

Delivery Details

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

Deoghar

Delivery Pincodes

814152

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
Nikhil Kumar814152,CENTRAL STORE, IPD BUILDING BASEMENT (BLOCK- A), AIIMS DEOGHAR, DEVIPUR POST- ROHINI, DISTT- DEOGHAR (JHARKHAND) STORE LANDLINE NO. 06432-291096 & Mobile No. 8210472371 Email ID- [email protected] u.in & [email protected] DELIVERY TIME- 9 AM TO 5 PM (Monday to Friday) & 9 AM to 1 PM (On Saturday) (Please do not deliver the consignment on Sunday & Gazetted Holidays)DeogharJharkhand81415230-: 3.91 EPF Admin Charge (INR per day) : 3.91 Optional Allowances 1 (INR per day) : 0 Optional Allowances 2 (INR per day) : 0 Optional Allowances 3 (INR per day) : 0 Estimated Number of Overtime Hours per Resource per Month : 0 Remuneration per resource per hour for Overtime Hours (Including all applicable allowance etc & excluding GST) : 0 ESI (INR per day) : 25.38 Provident Fund (INR per day) : 93.72 Number of working days in a month : 26 Tenure/ Duration of Employment (in months) : 24

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFAREHEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENTALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 11

GeM-Bidding-9554742.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Technical Specification/Buyer Specification Document

TECHNICAL

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

5 Updates
#1

Update

20-Aug-2026
#2

Update

18-Aug-2026

Extended Deadline

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

Opening Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

#3

Update

06-Aug-2026
#4

Update

15-Jul-2026
#5

Update

15-Jul-2026

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates (relevant manpower outsourcing projects)

4

Financial statements (last 3 years)

5

EMD document proof (or MSME/NSIC exemption certificate)

6

Technical bid documents

7

OEM authorizations (if applicable)

8

Integrity Pact (signed)