Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
27-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹47,515
Value
₹23,75,729
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) Development of road from Ailaghat to Mohanpur Barkathal Road during the year 2026-27/SH-Patch grouting, WBM-III, Carpeting, seal coat etc. (L-1. 25km) in West Tripura, TRIPURA issued by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Repair and Maintenance Services
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
12-08-2026 18:30:00
Document Download End
27-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹23,75,729
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE