TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for e-Tender Notice No.01/2026-27 in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Value

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical19-08-2026 19:25:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

RDD-CEO-DHULE has released a public tender for Constructing Bandist Concrete Gutter In Tanda Vasti Sevalal Nagar At Village Mauje Chande Tal Dhule Dist Dhule - Under Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojana in DHULE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 20-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

RDD-CEO-DHULE

Organization Chain

RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||CHANDE

Bid Opening Place

GP CHANDE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain RDD-CEO-DHULE||DHULE-Dy. CEO V.P.||DHULE||CHANDE Tender Reference Number GP/Dhu/Chande/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DHULE_1328002_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents As Per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title e-Tender Notice No.01/2026-27 Work Description Constructing Bandist Concrete Gutter In Tanda Vasti Sevalal Nagar At Village Mauje Chande Tal Dhule Dist Dhule - Under Vasantrao Naik Tanda Vasti Sudhar Yojana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 10,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location GP CHANDE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE Pincode 424308 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GP CHANDE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 473.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2273904.xls BOQ 239.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SARPANCH /GRAMPANCHAYAT ADHIKARI GP CHANDE TAL DHU Address GP CHANDE TAL DHULE DIST DHULE   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
LOKESH HEMANT BHADANE
19-08-2026 19:25:00
2
Mr. Umesh Sanjay Khairnar
20-08-2026 15:02:00
3
Umakant Patil
19-08-2026 19:08:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Umakant Patil
L2
LOKESH HEMANT BHADANE
L3
Mr. Umesh Sanjay Khairnar

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

20-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹10,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2