TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for ARMO various E and M services at Fire safety Management Academy, sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH- Replacement of outlived borewell submersible pump for water supply, burnt-out LED fixtures and rusted / dilapidated cubical panels incl. accessories) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹28,913

Value

₹14,45,643

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Public Works Department ARMO various E and M services at Fire safety Management Academy, sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH- Replacement of outlived borewell submersible pump for water supply, burnt-out LED fixtures and rusted / dilapidated cubical panels incl. accessories) in CENTRAL, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252 Tender Reference Number 73/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297093_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical List of documents to be uploaded at Sr. No. 13 (a to m) at Page No. 4 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 28,913 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title ARMO various E and M services at Fire safety Management Academy, sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH- Replacement of outlived borewell submersible pump for water supply, burnt-out LED fixtures and rusted / dilapidated cubical panels incl. accessories) Work Description ARMO various E and M services at Fire safety Management Academy, sector-14, Rohini, Delhi. (SH- Replacement of outlived borewell submersible pump for water supply, burnt-out LED fixtures and rusted / dilapidated cubical panels incl. accessories) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,45,643 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1087.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395726.xls BOQ 282.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Elect Address O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,45,643

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 19