TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27 in JALAUN, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for UP Power Transmission Corp. Ltd (Operation) SUPPLY OF SILICA GEL BREATHER WITH SILICA GEL in JALAUN, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UP POWER TRANSMISSION CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi||EE 400 KV S/S Div. Orai

Bid Opening Place

EE, E400kv S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Power Transmission Corp.Ltd (Operation)||Chief Engineer (TSC) South Central Jhansi||SE ETC, Jhansi||EE 400 KV S/S Div. Orai Tender Reference Number ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPTCL_1177697_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document and NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer Fee Payable At EE, E400KV S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer EMD Payable At EE, E400KV S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai     Work Item Details Title ETS-09/E400KV S/S D-(O)/2026-27 Work Description SUPPLY OF SILICA GEL BREATHER WITH SILICA GEL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location EXECUTIVE ENGINEER, ELECTRICITY 400kV SUB-STATION Pincode 285202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, E400kv S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document and NIT 1578.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2212988.xls BOQ 292.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address EE, E400kv S/S Division Bhadrekhi Orai   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data