TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from in front of tube well no. 6 to house no. EWS 2794 in Mohalla Awas Vikas under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,21,841

Value

₹12,18,405

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from in front of tube well no. 6 to house no. EWS 2794 in Mohalla Awas Vikas under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas. in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,18,405

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP

Bid Opening Place

Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP Tender Reference Number 219/AA-6/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1179535_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document Pending work Affidavit .pdf BOQ , rate to be filled by vender .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,21,841 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 10.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from in front of tube well no. 6 to house no. EWS 2794 in Mohalla Awas Vikas under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas. Work Description Improvement work of road by laying drain and interlocking tiles from in front of tube well no. 6 to house no. EWS 2794 in Mohalla Awas Vikas under Zone-6 Ward-23 Awas Vikas. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,18,405 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Ward-23 Pincode 208001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Zonal Office Zone-6, Mariyampur Kanpur Nagar. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 5592.30 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217920.xls Boq 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer Address Office Motijheel Nagar Nigam Kanpur   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data