Bid Publish Date
03-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm
Bid End Date
08-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,160
Value
₹58,000
Location
Progress
Mahanagar Telephone Nigam Limited announces a tender for Shifting of electrical equipment with associated material from RSU Nangal Raya to T. E. Bldg. Janak puri, Delhi in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 08-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI SAI ENGINEERING | 05-12-2025 11:33:00 | |
| 2 | KASHYAP ELECTRICALS | 05-12-2025 11:41:00 | |
| 3 | Secure Air Enterprises | 08-12-2025 13:40:00 | |
| 4 | Star Electric Works | 08-12-2025 13:01:00 | |
| 5 | S V Electrical | 08-12-2025 13:29:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹177
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
5
Bid Submission Start
03-12-2025 13:00:00
Document Download Start
03-12-2025 13:00:00
Document Download End
08-12-2025 15:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
MTNL
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE