TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner) in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Jan-2025, 4:46 pm

Bid End Date

12-Feb-2025, 7:00 pm

EMD

₹2,00,000

Value

₹2,00,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue29-Jan-2025, 4:46 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

N/a has released a public tender for Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner) in FATEHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 400. Submission Deadline: 12-02-2025 19: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHAVI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
11-02-2025 15:39:16
2
JAISHREE MANAV SEWA SAMITI   Under PMA
06-02-2025 22:33:44
3
KUSUM RAMCHARAN RAMSNEHI   Under PMA
11-02-2025 18:06:41
4
M/S KRISNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 14:20:40
5
M/S PITAMBARA FOODS   Under PMA
31-01-2025 15:26:20
6
M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
12-02-2025 18:46:33
7
MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE   Under PMA
11-02-2025 15:52:18
8
SHIV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
11-02-2025 14:08:02

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹34,776Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner)
L2M/S KRISNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹34,848Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner)
L3MUKESH EDUCATIONAL STORE   Under PMA₹45,400Item Categories : Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner)

🎉 L1 Winner

M/S SHRI SAI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹34,776

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

08-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

End

10-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 48 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

400

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Catering Service per Packet based - Veg; Breakfast, Lunch, Dinner; Buffet(Breakfast/Lunch/Dinner)

Authority Records

SOCIAL WELFARE DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7444153.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

DOC

OTHER

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer