TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly for ATF Testing in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited announces a tender for Supply of Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly for ATF Testing for Neelam Platform Chemistry Lab. in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- NEELAM AND HEERA ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

NH and BS Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||MUMBAI- NEELAM AND HEERA ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC Tender Reference Number NQ4RL26003 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288529_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Specification and Inspection Plan / QAP .pdf GTC-cum-Special Conditions .pdf BOQ template Price Quotation .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly for ATF Testing Work Description Supply of Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly for ATF Testing for Neelam Platform Chemistry Lab. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category ATF Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location NH and BS Asset, Mumbai Pincode 400051 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NH and BS Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:25 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document Invitation to Bid 500.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GTCCumSpecialConditionsfATFCopperStripCorrosionTestAssembly.pdf GTC cum Special Conditions ATF Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly 843.78 2 Tender Documents InspectionPlanOrQAPandTechnicalSpecifications.pdf Inspection Plan or QAP and Technical Specifications ATF Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly 941.39 3 BOQ BOQ_336610.xls BOQ Template for Price Quoting for ATF Copper Strip Corrosion Test Assembly 340.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Bikash Saikai Address Chemistry Section, NH and BS Asset, Vasudhara Bhavan, Bandra East, Mumbai - 400051   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data