TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Fabrication, dismantling and erection of new ADT acid inlet line, new ADT acid outlet line, Product PHE inlet and outlet lines etc. by TIG welding in DCDA Acid Plant - UC. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹12,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd. invites bids for Fabrication, dismantling and erection of new ADT acid inlet line, new ADT acid outlet line, Product PHE inlet and outlet lines etc. by TIG welding in DCDA Acid Plant - UC. in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

This tender is issued on limited tender basis and offers shall be accepted from the vendors on whom the enquiry is issued. Vendors interested in getting our future enquiries may contact Projects and Planning -UC FACT Udyogamandal.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

FACT LTD

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE FERTILISERS AND CHEMICALS TRAVANCORE LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT

Bid Opening Place

PROJECTS AND PLANNING

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Fertilisers And Chemicals Travancore Ltd.||Head Office - FACT||Corporate materials - FACT Tender Reference Number 3012/2026-2027/E34031 Tender ID 2026_FACT_922805_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 R-T-G-S 4 NEFT 5 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls EMD .jpg Terms and conditions .pdf Compliance statement .pdf GST Registration certificate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To FACT LTD EMD Payable At UDYOGAMANDAL     Work Item Details Title Fabrication, dismantling and erection of new ADT acid inlet line, new ADT acid outlet line, Product PHE inlet and outlet lines etc. by TIG welding in DCDA Acid Plant - UC. Work Description Fabrication, dismantling and erection of new ADT acid inlet line, new ADT acid outlet line, Product PHE inlet and outlet lines etc. by TIG welding in DCDA Acid Plant - UC. NDA/Pre Qualification This tender is issued on limited tender basis and offers shall be accepted from the vendors on whom the enquiry is issued. Vendors interested in getting our future enquiries may contact Projects and Planning -UC FACT Udyogamandal. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Udyogamandal Pincode 683501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PROJECTS AND PLANNING Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 620.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969735.xls Price bid 324.50 2 Tender Documents Termsandconditions34031.pdf Terms and conditions 15432.38 3 Tender Documents compliancestatement34031.pdf Compliance statement 10182.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGM(P and P)-UC Address FACT Ltd Udyogamandal Complex Kochi - 683501.   Back

Categories 17

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data