Progress
Hmt Machine Tools Limited announces a tender for CIRCULAR SCREEND TWISTED PAIR PVC INSULATED AND SHEATED FLEXIBAL 2 X 0. 5 MM SQ. TYPE CF211. 05. 01. 02. RW MAKE IGUS, D, A, B, C in Ajmer, RAJASTHAN. Quantity: 104. Submission Deadline: 10-12-2024 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RAJ MACHINERY AND POWER CORPORATION Under PMA | - | 05-12-2024 09:58:41 |
Quantity
104
Category
CIRCULAR SCREEND TWISTED PAIR PVC INSULATED AND SHEATED FLEXIBAL 2 X 0.5 MM SQ. TYPE CF211.05.01.02.RW MAKE IGUS
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
CIRCULAR SCREEND TWISTED PAIR PVC INSULATED AND SHEATED FLEXIBAL 2 X 0.5 MM SQ. TYPE CF211.05.01.02.RW MAKE IGUS , D , A , B , C
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
CIRCULAR SCREEND TWISTED PAIR PVC INSULATED AND SHEATED FLEXIBAL 2 X 0.5 MM SQ. TYPE CF211.05.01.02.RW MAKE IGUS
AS PER HMT DRAWING NO. MA8414A
D
TC
A
NA
B
NA
C
NA
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CIRCULAR SCREEND TWISTED PAIR PVC INSULATED AND SHEATED FLEXIBAL 2 X 0.5 MM SQ. TYPE CF211.05.01.02.RW MAKE IGUS | AS PER HMT DRAWING NO. MA8414A | 100 | mtr | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 2 | D | TC | 1 | na | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 3 | A | NA | 1 | na | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 4 | B | NA | 1 | na | ajbuycon | 30 | |
| 5 | C | NA | 1 | na | ajbuycon | 30 |
Extended Deadline
10-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
10-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
03-Jan-2025, 3:30 am
Opening Date
03-Jan-2025, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
31-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
24-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
24-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
20-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
20-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
17-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
17-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Extended Deadline
13-Dec-2024, 3:30 am
Opening Date
13-Dec-2024, 4:00 am
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity in India, holding necessary industry certifications, and demonstrating relevant experience in similar supplies. Bidders must also adhere to the technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation.
Bidders must present certificates that attest to their compliance with quality standards and specifications as outlined in the tender. This may include ISO certifications, compliance with Indian Standards (IS), and any relevant quality assurance documentation.
The registration process involves visiting the official tendering portal, where businesses need to fill out the required forms, upload necessary documents, and pay any applicable fees. This process should comply with the guidelines provided in the tender documentation.
The accepted document formats typically include PDF for written documents, XLSX for financial forms, and ZIP files for compressed project files. It is important for bidders to refer to the official tender documentation for any specific requirements regarding formats.
The technical specifications outline that the cable should be a PVC insulated and sheathed flexible type, specifically noted as 2 x 0.5 mm². Adherence to compliance with applicable IS standards is also mandatory.
Yes, the supplied twisted pair cable must meet industry-recognized quality standards as specified in the tender documents. This includes ensuring reliability and durability according to IS certifications.
Vendors must comply with all specifications and quality standards as outlined in the tender documentation, along with any local regulatory requirements. Non-compliance may lead to disqualification from the tender process.
The performance security requirements will be specified in the tender documents. Typically, this may involve a financial guarantee ensuring the fulfillment of contractual obligations.
Payment terms for the tender will be outlined in the official documents. Generally, vendors should expect payment after successful delivery and acceptance of the materials specified in the contract.
The price evaluation considerations are based on the total costs submitted in the financial proposal, ensuring that bids are competitive and transparent, calculated across the item-wise evaluations.
The submission methods include electronic bidding through the official GeM portal. Bidders should ensure that all documentation is uploaded as per the guidelines provided in the tender instructions.
While specific timelines are variable, interested bidders are encouraged to regularly check the official portal for updates on key dates such as bid submission, bid opening, and validity periods.
The evaluation and selection process involves an item-wise assessment of technical and financial proposals to ensure all bids meet the set criteria before final selection.
Notification of results will be communicated through the official GeM platform, where bidders can check the status of their submissions upon completion of the evaluation process.
The tender provides certain benefits for MSEs, including price preference and easier participation terms. Detailed benefits will be specified in the tender documentation to encourage MSE participation.
Yes, the tender may include specific incentives and provisions for startups as detailed in the tender documents, fostering opportunities for new entrants in the market.
This tender is aligned with the 'Make in India' policies by promoting local manufacturing and encouraging bidders to source materials domestically, thereby supporting local businesses and economies.
Bidders must comply with applicable local content and procurement rules as stipulated in the tender documentation, ensuring that a significant portion of the supply chain is sourced from within the country.