TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Procurement and Installation of Machinery and Equipment for the Processing Line at the Processing Centre including following components as per technical specifications in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

17-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹85,500

Value

₹42,75,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Maharana Pratap Univ. of Agri. and Tech. , Udaipur Procurement and Installation of Machinery and Equipment for the Processing Line at the Processing Centre including following components as per technical specifications in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 17-08-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Maharana Pratap Univ. of Agri. and Tech., Udaipur

Organization Chain

Maharana Pratap Univ. of Agri. and Tech., Udaipur||Vice _ Chancellor||Director Research

Bid Opening Place

DOR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Maharana Pratap Univ. of Agri. and Tech., Udaipur||Vice _ Chancellor||Director Research Tender Reference Number DOR/E-NIT/2026-27/1550 Tender ID 2026_MPUAT_575960_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Directorate Research Fee Payable At Udaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 85,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Director Research EMD Payable At Udaipur     Work Item Details Title Procurement and Installation of Machinery and Equipment for the Processing Line at the Processing Centre including following components as per technical specifications Work Description Procurement and Installation of Machinery and Equipment for the Processing Line at the Processing Centre including following components as per technical specifications NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,75,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CDFT, MPUAT, Udaipur Pincode 313001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DOR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 18-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 235.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1550doc.pdf Tender Document 14235.67 2 BOQ BOQ_1032637.xls BOQ 285.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Due Date Extended for tenders closing on 13-08-2026. Admin Corrigendum Date Extend   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Research Address Directorate of Research, RCA Campus, MPUAT, Udaipur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹42,75,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Director Research

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4