TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RRD to LWSS Purba Balota Tehsil Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP) in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹19,920

Value

₹9,95,992

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HP Irrigation and Public Health Replacement of filter media from filter beds of LWSS Purba Balota (Filter No. 1, 2 and 3) and removal of silt/wet malwa from Raw water tank at Purba Balota in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Repair and Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹9,95,992

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Thural,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

EE Jal Shakti Division Thural

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Dharamshala Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP||Thural,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number EE/JSVD/THL/2026-27-6435-90 Dt. 27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_142183_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Proof of earnest money deposit and cost of bid document. .pdf 2. Certificate of registration with Himachal Pradesh Jal Shakti Department of an appropriate class e .pdf 3. Copy of PAN No., GST registration, EPF and latest income tax return. .pdf 4. Authorization letter regarding digital signature certificate (DSC) of the person authorized by th .pdf 5. Copy of undertaking that I have carefully studied all terms and conditions stipulated in the cont .pdf 6. An affidavit that any Government/Semi Government/Board/Corporation/ Private Organization etc have .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,920 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RRD to LWSS Purba Balota Tehsil Palampur Distt. Kangra (HP) Work Description Replacement of filter media from filter beds of LWSS Purba Balota (Filter No. 1,2 and 3) and removal of silt/wet malwa from Raw water tank at Purba Balota NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,95,992 Product Category Repair and Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location EE Jal Shakti Division Thural Pincode 176107 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Jal Shakti Division Thural Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 17-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 343.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form6 440.74 2 Tender Documents Form8.pdf Form8 1239.85 3 BOQ BOQ_211127.xls BOQ 283.50 4 Additional Documents Termsandconditions.pdf Terms_and_conditions 209.16   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Jal Shakti Division Thural Address EE Jal Shakti Division Thural   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data