Bid Publish Date
17-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India invites bids for CS AE for supervision of Cons. of Balance Works in Tiger Corridor and Provision of Mitigation Measures Structures in Itarsi Betul Section of NH-69 (61. 500 to km 67. 380, km 80. 940 to km 88. 640 km 108. 933 to 116. 263) in Madhya Pradesh on EPC mode in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
4749
Bid Submission Start
17-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
17-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
100
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI HQ
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender