TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Rebuild Kerala Initiative 2019 20 Tharissurahitha chengannur renovation of Illimala moozhikkal Thodu in various panchayat in Chengannur constituency Balance work in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

22-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹51,39,115

Progress

Issue14-Jul-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd has released a public tender for Construction of sluice side protection and ramp construction of engine thara with shed in ALAPPUZHA, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 22-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Alappuzha

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Construction Engineers Office Alappuzha Tender Reference Number KLDC/ALP/CE/2025-26/04 Tender ID 2026_KLDC_851492_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance NIT .pdf TD .pdf Preliminary agreement and affidavit .pdf other important documents .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  2. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,484] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,534 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Rebuild Kerala Initiative 2019 20 Tharissurahitha chengannur renovation of Illimala moozhikkal Thodu in various panchayat in Chengannur constituency Balance work Work Description Construction of sluice side protection and ramp construction of engine thara with shed NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 51,39,115 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Chengannur constituency Pincode 689121 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Jul-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 228.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tdnew.pdf tender document 1242.14 2 BOQ BOQ_1454957.xls boq 336.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Construction Engineer Address Office of the Construction Engineer Alappuzha 28/747 Sabari Gardens Chandanakavu Alappuzha- 688011   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

14-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

14-07-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

22-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,39,115

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE