Bid Publish Date
19-Aug-2026, 11:35 am
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹10,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India invites bids for Independent Engineer Services for 4-lane Highway of Armoor-Jagtial-Mancherial Section of NH-63 from Armoor (design km. 29. 100) to Jagtial (design km. 92. 700) (total length 63. 600 km) under NH(O) on Hybrid Annuity Mode in the state of Telangana in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
1460
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 17:15:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 17:10:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
100
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
NHAI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender