TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar in HISAR, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Union Bank of India has released a public tender for Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar in HISAR, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Allotment of Space

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

0

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Union Bank of India||Regional office Chandigarh-UBoI

Bid Opening Place

RO Hissar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Union Bank of India||Regional office Chandigarh-UBoI Tender Reference Number Kaimri_Road Tender ID 2026_UBoI_848715_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender for Hiring Premise on Lease basis for On Kaimri Road Hissar under MC Limit of Hisar City .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Union Bank of India Fee Payable At Hissar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar Work Description Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar NDA/Pre Qualification Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Allotment of Space Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 0  Location Kamiri Road Hissar Pincode 125001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RO Hissar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bank requires well-constructed/under constructed Commercial premises on Lease basis for our proposed Kaimri Road Hissar branch 1371.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Kamiri Road Hissar.pdf Open tender for Hiring Premises on Lease basis for Proposed Kamiri Road Hissar Branch under RO Hissar 1371.33   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Head RO Hissar Address SCO-89, First Floor, near Hotel Lazeez, Lajpat Nagar, Hisar, Haryana 125001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data