TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE-KARNATAKA

Tender Notice for Sub Estimate of providing Furnitures, Kitchen items, Compound wall, Land Scaping, Sewerage treatment plant, Road works and Other necessary works in Govt. Hostel Building (100 Students) in Cluster 7 works at Hassan. in KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 10:47 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹6,04,800

Value

₹4,03,11,080

Location

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 10:47 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority announces a tender for Sub Estimate of providing Furnitures, Kitchen items, Compound wall, Land Scaping, Sewerage treatment plant, Road works and Other necessary works in Govt. Hostel Building (100 Students) in Cluster 7 works at Hassan. in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Tender Fee

₹5,000

Bid Validity

90

Evaluation

Item wise evaluation

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Evaluation Type Code

2

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

Bharath K.S

Contact Details

officeNumber-08172268437

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

Pre-Bid Query Deadline

31-08-2026 17:30:00

Split EMD Required

Yes

BG Validity Period (Days)

135

EMD Bank Guarantee

₹5,04,800

EMD Cash

₹1,00,000

Document Requirements

KPWD Class-II and above Registration Certificate

Technical BidOptional

Contractors has to upload the EPF Registration

Technical BidOptional

Annual Turnover Certificate certificate issued by Approved Chartered Accountant with UDIN i.e., 2021-22, 2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26 as per KW-4 Rs. 806.40 Lakhs

Technical BidOptional

Similar Work done certificate as per KW-4 50 percent amount put to tender i.e., Rs. 201.60Lakhs certificate should be issued not below the rank of Executive Engineer

Technical BidOptional

Line of credit as per KW-4 Rs. 201.60 Lakhs

Technical BidOptional

Assessed available tender capacity-AxNx1.5 -B should be greater than or equal to Rs.403.20 Lakhs

Technical BidOptional

Minimum quantities of work 1. Earth work/Subgrade/Embankment-1065.36Cum 2. PCC/RCC- 363.28 Cum 3. Steel-16.28 Tonne 4. Plastering-1287.23 Sqm 5.Painting-1554.41 Sqm 6.Solid Block work-526.00 Sqm 7.interlocking work-1627.95Sqm

Technical BidOptional

The tenderer or his identified sub contractor for executing building Furniture works should have executed similar work of value not less than Rs 85.00 lakhs in any one year during last five years

Technical BidOptional

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Tender Document

TENDER_SCHEDULE

Categories 3