Bid Publish Date
03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹32,500
Value
₹32,50,000
Location
Progress
Madhya Pradesh Paschim Kshetra Vidyut Vitran Company Ltd announces a tender for For Supply of 3 Phase reference meter with clamp -0. 05s accuracy class For HT Meter/Smart Meter Testing in INDORE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Tender cum Auction
Contract Period
70
Bid Submission Start
06-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
03-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Refer Tender documents
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹32,50,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
05-08-2026 15:30:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender