TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing Additional Sewer Line to Separate the Mess Drain and Remaining Hostel Sewer Line at Hall-6 in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹16,754

Value

₹8,37,715

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur announces a tender for Providing Additional Sewer Line to Separate the Mess Drain and Remaining Hostel Sewer Line at Hall-6 in KANPUR NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK

Bid Opening Place

Office of EE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Technology Kanpur||Institute Works Department - IITK||IWD Civil Division-I - IITK Tender Reference Number 29/Civil/D3/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IITK_923481_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,754 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To The Director, IIT Kanpur EMD Payable At IIT Kanpur     Work Item Details Title Providing Additional Sewer Line to Separate the Mess Drain and Remaining Hostel Sewer Line at Hall-6 Work Description Providing Additional Sewer Line to Separate the Mess Drain and Remaining Hostel Sewer Line at Hall-6 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,37,715 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IWD, IIT Kanpur Pincode 208016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of EE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 246.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 2189.77 2 BOQ BOQ_970444.xls BOQ 233.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address IWD IIT Kanpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,37,715

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, IIT Kanpur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE