TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR, MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/GI PIPE LINES, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORK AT FATEHGARH CANTT in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,840

Value

₹42,42,054

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR, MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/GI PIPE LINES, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORK AT FATEHGARH CANTT in FARRUKHABAD, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

MES contractors enlisted for Class D and above and category a(ii) for unenlisted contractors meeting the enlistment criteria corresponding to value class and category of work

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,42,054

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE (I) Fatehgarh

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE AGRA - MES

Bid Opening Place

Agra

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE LUCKNOW ZONE - MES||CWE AGRA - MES Tender Reference Number 86321/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_783399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm requesting issue of tender .pdf Scanned copy of cost of tender in the form of DD/BC for Rs.500 in favour of AGE (I) Fatehgarh .pdf Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES and renewal of the firm letter .pdf For UE firm scanned copy of all doc meeting the criteria of enlist for class D n above n cat a(ii) .pdf For unenlisted contractors affidavits for no recovery outstanding in any govt department .pdf Scanned copy of Provident Fund code No and Scanned copy of GST Registration No. .pdf Scanned copy of Self declaration as per appendix G duly signed by partner / prop .pdf 2 Finance Price of Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE (I) Fatehgarh Fee Payable At Agra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,840 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE (I) Fatehgarh EMD Payable At Agra     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/GI PIPE LINES, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORK AT FATEHGARH CANTT Work Description REPAIR, MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/GI PIPE LINES, SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL CHEMICAL FOR WATER TREATMENT AND ALLIED WORK AT FATEHGARH CANTT NDA/Pre Qualification MES contractors enlisted for Class D and above and category a(ii) for unenlisted contractors meeting the enlistment criteria corresponding to value class and category of work Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,42,054 Product Category Civil Works Sub category REPAIR, MAINT/ REPLACEMENT OF CI/DI/GI PIPE LINES  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Fatehgarh Pincode 209601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Agra Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 08-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 15-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING e-TENDER 545.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_877735.xls Bill of Quantities 11256.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Documents 555.34 3 Additional Documents AppxG.pdf Appx G 59.55   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name CWE Agra Address HQ CWE Agra, 112 Taj Road, Agra Cantt   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data