TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for SUPPLY OF FLANGES (CS)- MTO-5 in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Numaligarh Refinery Limited Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and SUPPLY OF FLANGES (CS)- MTO-5 as per MR in GOLAGHAT, ASSAM issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Numaligarh Refinery Limited

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender Reference Number TP/0200663C/NRL/FLANGES/S/1328 Tender ID 2026_NRL_923554_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance EOI along with Annexure 01 and 02 duly signed and stamped .pdf Annexure-2 (BILL OF MATERIAL (BOM)) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  2. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  3. Financial Details  Annual Turn Over Details  Annual Turn Over Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF FLANGES (CS)- MTO-5 Work Description Design, engineering, procurement, fabrication, inspection, testing, transportation, and SUPPLY OF FLANGES (CS)- MTO-5 as per MR NDA/Pre Qualification Refer EOI details Independent External Monitor/Remarks Refer EOI details Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category FLANGES  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 56  Location Refer EOI details Pincode 785699 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Clarification End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   EXPRESS OF INTEREST (EOI) 263.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Annexure2.xls Annexure-2 (BILL OF MATERIAL(BOM)) 72.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Krishan Pal Singh Address Technip Energies India Limited, Technip Tower, A-4, Sector-1Noida-201301, India   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

56

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer EOI details

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7