TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Procurement Opportunity: Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) in VALSAD, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

07-Mar-2025, 1:26 pm

Bid End Date

24-Mar-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue07-Mar-2025, 1:26 pm
Technical19-03-2025 18:55:40
Financial
AwardCompleted

Deputy Conservator Of Forest Sf Division Valsad announces a tender for Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3) in VALSAD, GUJARAT. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 24-03-2025 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ADITYA ENGINEERING   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A19-03-2025 18:55:40
2
GREEN SOLAR ENERGY ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A17-03-2025 13:46:24
3
H D ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A12-03-2025 19:13:48
4
INFINITY SOLAR   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A17-03-2025 09:14:17
5
SHRI SIDDHI VINAYAK AGRICULTURE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 55JK-SOLAR PLANT17-03-2025 12:12:13
6
SHRI SIDDHIVINAYAK AGRICULTURE CO   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 55JK-SOLAR PLANT17-03-2025 10:10:36
7
SHRIYAN ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A19-03-2025 10:33:15
8
TROM INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : N/A19-03-2025 22:31:45

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
INFINITY SOLAR(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
L2
TROM INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)
L3
ADITYA ENGINEERING (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT AND FOREST DEPARTMENTDEPUTY CONSERVATOR OF FORESTS SOCIAL FORESTRY DIVISION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7618381.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

20-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

24-Mar-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

24-Mar-2025, 7:00 am

#2

Update

18-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 3:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 4:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Bidder Turnover

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

7

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer