TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONTRACT FOR STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PAINTING AND MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL WORKS AT CWS AT RCF THAL in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd. has released a public tender for CONTRACT FOR STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PAINTING AND MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL WORKS AT CWS AT RCF THAL in RAIGAD, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RCF Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF

Bid Opening Place

RCF Thal Alibag

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rashtriya Chemicals and Fertilizers Ltd.||IT,RCFLTD,MCF Tender Reference Number TH/CC/90170/26/D24-15(I)/391 Tender ID 2026_RCFL_921942_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 R-T-G-S 2 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Process compliance statement i.e. Annexure-IV - A .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of No Deviation undertaking i.e. Annexure IIIA .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Annexure-VI i.e. GST clauses .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Annexure-XIIA i.e. as per 144(xi) of GFR-2017 .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Annexure-XV i.e. Integrity Pact(with date and Sign on each page) .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Acknowledgement receipt of online EMD paid or VRD in the form of BG .pdf Packet 1 - Scanned copy of Annexure-IV- B - E-reverse Auction process form duly signed, stamped by a .pdf Packet 2 - Scanned copy of Work-order copies as per requirement mentioned in Pre-qualification crite .pdf Packet 3 - Scanned copy of Completion Certificate or documents indicating work completion, as per re .pdf Packet 4 - Scanned copy of Financial Documents like the CA audited Balance Sheets and Profit and Los .pdf Packet 5 - Scanned copy of Details of the Company/Ownership with name, address, phone nos of Proprie .pdf Packet 6 - Scanned copy of Partnership deed/proprietorship/Memorandum and article of association etc .pdf Packet 7 - Scanned copy of Duly filled, signed and stamped copy of the technical bid/check list i.e. .pdf Packet 8 - Scanned copy of Vendor Update form i.e. Annexure-X, along with all the supporting documen .pdf Packet 9 - Scanned copy of Net worth certificate, as per requirement mentioned in Pre-qualification .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To RCF Ltd. EMD Payable At Online EMD portal on RCF Website     Work Item Details Title CONTRACT FOR STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PAINTING AND MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL WORKS AT CWS AT RCF THAL Work Description CONTRACT FOR STRUCTURAL REPAIR WORKS, EXTERNAL AND INTERNAL PAINTING AND MISCELLANEOUS CIVIL WORKS AT CWS AT RCF THAL NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location RCF Thal Alibag Pincode 402208 Pre Bid Meeting Place At RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208 or on VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address RCF Thal Site, Alibag, Raigad - 402208 or on VC  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place RCF Thal Alibag Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 6693.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_968831.xls Price Bid 290.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM CC Address Contract Cell Dept., Admin. Bldg., RCF Thal Factory, Alibag, Raigad - 402208   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data