TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Tender for Commissioning, Supply, Installation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Vessel System and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan Sonepat in SONIPAT, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹70,000

Value

₹35,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Tender for Commissioning, Supply, Installation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Vessel System and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan Sonepat in SONIPAT, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹35,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

11-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat

Bid Opening Place

Director Officec BPS GMC Khanpur kalan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||BPS Govt Medical College Women Sonepat Tender Reference Number BPS/Pur/26/354 Tender ID 2026_HRY_538333_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 70,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Commissioning, Supply, Installation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Vessel System and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan Sonepat Work Description Tender for Commissioning, Supply, Installation of Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) Storage Vessel System and Supply of Liquid Medical Oxygen at BPS GMC for Women, Khanpur Kalan Sonepat NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 35,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BPS GMC Khanpur kalan Pincode 131305 Pre Bid Meeting Place Director Office BPS GMC Khanpur kalan  Pre Bid Meeting Address BPS GMC Khanpur kalan  Pre Bid Meeting Date 11-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Director Officec BPS GMC Khanpur kalan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Technical bid 2942.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_617525.xls Financial bid 304.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 date for extension of tender Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director BPS GMC Khanpur kalan Address BPS GMC Khanpur kalan   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data