TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and erection of Rope and other items related to EOT Cranes (140/30T) at TG Building,Unit 7, DPPS in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED invites bids for Supply and erection of Rope and other items related to EOT Cranes (140/30T) at TG Building, Unit7, DPPS in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MECHANICAL

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:15:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Organization Chain

THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

Office of the GM P and P,PP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain THE DURGAPUR PROJECTS LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBDPL/PP/T/12020 (18) /9/2026/EM/E/142 Tender ID 2026_DPL_1039735_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and Scanned NIT .pdf Online Receipt of EMD Submission .pdf Statutory Documents as per NIT .pdf Credentials as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply and erection of Rope and other items related to EOT Cranes (140/30T) at TG Building,Unit 7, DPPS Work Description Supply and erection of Rope and other items related to EOT Cranes (140/30T) at TG Building,Unit7, DPPS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category MECHANICAL Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Office of the GM P and P,PP Pincode 713201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the GM P and P,PP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 01:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1242.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2553313.xls BOQ 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The GM P and P,PP Address Office of the GM P and P,PP   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data