TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Janpad Gorakhpur me MBT KM 2 Indrasana Inter College se Sectaur marg ke chaudikaran evam sudhrihikaran ke karya me badhak HT/LT Line evam Transformer ke shifting ka karya in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹1,49,000

Value

₹14,91,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow has released a public tender for Janpad Gorakhpur me MBT KM 2 Indrasana Inter College se Sectaur marg ke chaudikaran evam sudhrihikaran ke karya me badhak HT/LT Line evam Transformer ke shifting ka karya in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹766

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,91,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 14:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur||Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Gorakhpur

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Electrical Mechanical PWD Lucknow||Superintending Engineer (E/M) Circle PWD Gorakhpur||Electrical Mechanical Division PWD Gorakhpur Tender Reference Number 1295/Nivida Suchna GKP-Zone-E/M Circle/2026-27 Dt 18.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CEEMP_1179618_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DD and FDR .pdf Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 766] Tender Fee in ₹ 766 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur Fee Payable At Gorakhpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,49,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur EMD Payable At Gorakhpur     Work Item Details Title Janpad Gorakhpur me MBT KM 2 Indrasana Inter College se Sectaur marg ke chaudikaran evam sudhrihikaran ke karya me badhak HT/LT Line evam Transformer ke shifting ka karya Work Description Janpad Gorakhpur me MBT KM 2 Indrasana Inter College se Sectaur marg ke chaudikaran evam sudhrihikaran ke karya me badhak HT/LT Line evam Transformer ke shifting ka karya NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,91,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Gorakhpur Pincode 273001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, E/M Division Pwd, Gorakhpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender NNotice 437.79 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 852.90 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   T1 2767.11 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2218080.xls Financial Document 289.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Address E/M Circle Pwd, Gorakhpur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data