Bid Publish Date
29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,500
Value
₹1,12,960
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Fabrication and fitment of battery box in 03 Nos. BEML BE1000 Hydraulic backhoe M/c Sl. No. 10180, 10249 and 10250 working at Dipka Expansion Project in KORBA, CHHATTISGARH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Excavation Department Work
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
31-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
10-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
Yes
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,12,960
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender