TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Fishing Rights for Dhekwa Jalashya Category-2 Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh in MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

U. P. Matsya Vikas Nigam Ltd. announces a tender for Fishing Rights for Dhekwa Jalashya Category-2 Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh in MIRZAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Managing Director UPMVNL

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH JAL NIGAM

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

U. P. Matsya Vikas Nigam Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

JDC OFFICE Vindhyachal Mandal Mirzapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain U. P. Matsya Vikas Nigam Ltd. Tender Reference Number 01/MVN/MUAPRA/JALASAY/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPMVN_1179453_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical FEE EMD AND TECHNICAL DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Fee Payable To Managing Director UPMVNL Fee Payable At Lucknow Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Managing Director UPMVNL EMD Payable At Lucknow     Work Item Details Title Fishing Rights for Dhekwa Jalashya Category-2 Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh Work Description Fishing Rights for Dhekwa Jalashya Category-2 Mirzapur Uttar Pradesh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Dhekwa Jalashya Category-2 Mirzapur Pincode 231001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JDC OFFICE Vindhyachal Mandal Mirzapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT AND TENDER DOCUMENT 2103.15 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2217772.xls FINANCIAL 280.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CGM MVNL Address CP 15 16 SS TOWER VIRAJ KHAND GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW 226010   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data