TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OTA AND REPAIRS/ MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND LOW TENSION EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAD COMPLEX in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹64,000

Value

₹32,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OTA AND REPAIRS/ MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND LOW TENSION EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAD COMPLEX in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Construction Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

All as Per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹32,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE CHENNAI - MES||GE ST THOMAS MOUNT - MES

Bid Opening Place

Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE CHENNAI ZONE - MES||CWE CHENNAI - MES||GE ST THOMAS MOUNT - MES Tender Reference Number 8293/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784526_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Demand Draft for Rs 500 in favour of GE STM Chennai towards cost of tender documents .pdf Enlistment letter for MES enlisted contractors and Documents as per tender for Unenlisted contractor .pdf Application in letter head .pdf Scanned copy of Employees Provident Fund Registration .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 64,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OTA AND REPAIRS/ MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND LOW TENSION EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAD COMPLEX Work Description REPAIR/REPLACEMENT TO JOINERY, PLUMBING, SANITARY FITTINGS AND CONNECTED WORKS AT INSIDE AND OUTSIDE OTA AND REPAIRS/ MAINT OF INTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY AND LOW TENSION EXTERNAL ELECTRIC SUPPLY, STREET LIGHT AND ALLIED WORKS AT DAD COMPLEX NDA/Pre Qualification All as Per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,00,000 Product Category Construction Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai Pincode 600016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 108.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8293_Tender_Documents.pdf Tender Documents contains NIT, instructions for tender, special conditions and particular specification 436.05 2 BOQ BOQ_879076.xls Bill of Quantities 421.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Chennai Address Garrison Engineer, St.Thomas Mount, Old MH Complex, Rudra Road, Chennai-600 016   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data