Progress
PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT has released a public tender for Plantation of Bamboo saplings along edge of Row on Ribander Bypass NH-748 in the State of Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G JAMES KUNOOR | 21-08-2026 12:48:00 | |
| 2 | PERRIDOTTVENTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 21-08-2026 12:14:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Highways
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
18-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
17-08-2026 18:20:00
Document Download End
21-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
365
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,49,785
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE