TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - EOI INVITED FOR SELECTION OF CONSORTIUM PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FOR CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS INCLUDING EQUIPMENT ERECTION WORKS FOR HSM-04 AT IISCO STEEL PLANT (SAIL), BURNPUR in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

20-Mar-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

30-Mar-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Mar-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. announces a tender for EOI INVITED FOR SELECTION OF CONSORTIUM PARTNER THROUGH PRE-BID TIE UP FOR CIVIL AND STRUCTURAL WORKS INCLUDING EQUIPMENT ERECTION WORKS FOR HOT STRIP MILL (PACKAGE- HSM-04) AT IISCO STEEL PLANT (SAIL), BURNPUR in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 30-03-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM (BDD)

Bid Opening Place

EPI, NEW DELHI

Work Location

BURNPUR

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

1110

Bid Submission Start

21-03-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

20-03-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

30-03-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER EOI

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE